Patchouli Oil - Indonesia
Patchouli Oil has an earthy and fruity aroma that people either love or hate. This could be because of its association with the hippie movement of the 60s. Patchouli's rich scent makes for a great base note and with a little artful blending, it can be used to create a beautifully balanced fragrance.
It is also widely used in aromatherapy to create a calming and grounding mood which may relieve tension and anxiety. It is also thought to be beneficial for the skin. In natural skincare, Patchouli is used to improve the appearance of dry and dull skin.
Patchouli Oil ages very well and is a must for any collection.
Our Patchouli Oil is made from plants grown in Indonesia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for burners, candles, soaps, skincare and blends. Blends well with Peppermint Oil, Rose Oil and Lavender Oil.
Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.
Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.
- Patchouli Oil may have nourishing and anti-inflammatory effects on the skin. It may also promote relaxation and relieve stress.