- About Us
- Contact Us
Citrus aurantium var. bergamia
Bergamot Essential Oil is a sweet and citrusy oil used for its uplifting and stimulating qualities. You may know it as the defining ingredient in Earl Grey tea. The essential oil's aroma is sunny and tart and can be used to energise a dull mood and mind.DOWNLOAD SDS
Our Bergamot Oil is extracted from plants grown in Italy and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for skincare, blends, burners, soaps and candles. Blends well with Jasmine, Ylang Ylang and Patchouli.
Care Instructions: Do not ingest or apply neat to the skin.
Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.