or make 4 interest-free payments of $3.00 AUD fortnightly with More info
Introducing the very first Australian produced Camellia Oil. Commonly produced in China, this oil is also known as tea seed oil.
What is the difference between this oil and the China version?
In terms of fatty acids they are near identical.
Aromatically? Both neutral.
The producers of this particular oil are starting out and producing just 10L per year. We want to encourage them to do more but we need you help. Choose Australian produced and we can look at pressing more oil with them next year.
Camellia has a strong shelf life which makes it perfect as a base in skin care and beauty lotions as well as soaps and candles. There are known anti-ageing and anti-allergenic properties as well as emulsifying agents. It has a pleasant sweet aroma.
Camellia can assist in the repair of breakages and split ends, ease dry scalps and prevent dandruff.
TRY: Add Camellia Oil to our Nourishing Base Conditioner for a restorative treatment.
Our Australian Camellia Oil is extracted from plants grown in Queensland and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for skin care, cosmetics, soaps and candles. Care Instructions: Do not ingest