Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150 Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150

Avocado Oil CP - Australia

$10.00 $8.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.00 AUD fortnightly with More info

Persea gratissima

Avocado Oil is rich in essential and trace minerals making it the perfect nourishing base for skincare, soaps and cosmetic products. It has a sweet, nutty and rich scent that balances most top note essential oils well.

A little packs a potent punch as Avocado Oil has a high viscosity, so it can be used more sparingly for the same effect. It's popular in soap making as well as in natural skincare and cosmetics as it penetrates and absorbs into the skin rather quickly.

DOWNLOAD SDS 
  • Avocado Oil is extracted from avocados grown on Bundjalung land, Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.

    Recommended for skincare, massage blends soaps and candles.

    Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion. 

  • May have antibacterial, antioxidant, and antiaging effects. May be beneficial for healthy and balanced hair and skin.