Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150. Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150.

Avocado Oil CP - Australia

$8.00 $6.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.50 AUD fortnightly with More info

Persea gratissima

Avocado Oil is rich in essential and trace minerals making it the perfect base for skin care, soaps and cosmetic products. Did you know that the Avocado is referred to as Vegetable Butter, due to it's high oil content?
It has a sweet, nutty and fatty scent that perfectly balances with most top note essential oils. As it is rich and has a high viscosity it can be used more sparingly for the same effect.
It has reached popularity in soap making as well as in natural skin care and cosmetics as it penetrates and absorbs into the skin rather quickly.

 

  • Avocado Oil is extracted from avocados grown on Bundjalung land, Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for skin care, massage blends soaps and candles. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion. 

    DOWNLOAD SDS

  • anti-bacterial, antioxidant, good for hair and skin, balancing, anti-ageing