Aniseed Myrtle Leaf 150GM
Aniseed Myrtle leaf has a eucalypt and anise aroma softer than the oil. Typically sold as a native bushfood and used by top chefs around the world for flavouring and culinary delights, we wanted to highlight the other benefits that Aniseed Myrtle can offer for skin care and around the home. Packed with antiseptic, antibacterial and antifungal properties, steeping aniseed myrtle leaves can great a fresh tonic spritz for acne prone and inflamed skin.
Further, Aniseed Myrtle leaves are a beautiful accompaniment to soap ranges with sweeter bushy aromas such as its cousin Lemon Myrtle.
Aniseed Myrtle Leaf is grown in Australia on Dainggatti country and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for skin care and soaps.
Care Instructions: Do not apply directly to the skin or ingest without dilution.
- Aniseed Myrtle Oil may be calming, grounding, and used as a sleep aid. It may also be effective at masking odours. Anti-bacterial, anti-septic and anti-fungal.