or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.75 AUD fortnightly with More info
Apricot Kernel Oil has a deep nutty scent similar to Almond Oil. It's benefits are linked to a number of health conditions, though this is still undergoing research. The use of Apricot Kernel Oil as a base in blends brings a slightly sweet fragrance to a massage or burner mix..
Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from plants grown in Australia, is cold pressed and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for skin care, massage blends and soaps. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion, not recommended for people with allergies to nuts. Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.