Cardamom Oil - Sri Lanka
Cardamom Oil is a beautiful, sweet and spicy essential oil that blends very well with other spice and citrus oils. Its woody middle note fragrance helps that may ease nervousness, fatigue as well as calm stomach ailments.
Cardamom Oil is used in aromatherapy to reduce drowsiness and to help promote a feeling of being grounded. Cardamom is also considered an aphrodisiac, so be sure to include this one in your massage oils and diffuser blends to spark a bit of romance.
Our Cardamom Oil is extracted from seeds grown in Sri Lanka and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for skincare, blends, burners, soaps and candles. Blends well with Fennel Sweet Oil, Vetiver Oil and Ylang Ylang Complete Grade Oil.
Care Instructions: Do not ingest or apply neat to the skin.
Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.
- May assist with calming nervousness, uplifting and energising. May have anti-depressant and aphrodisiac properties.