s

earthYARD

Castor Oil - India

$6.00

earthYARD

Castor Oil - India

$6.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.50 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Ricinus communis

Castor Oil is one of those super oils that has many uses due to its strength in unsaturated fatty acids that are desired in most skin care and beauty products. Due to its heaviness as a carrier oils it is best suited blended with other carrier oils as an aromatherapy base or as a diluent for essential oils.

.
  • Our Castor Oil is extracted from seeds grown in India and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for skin care, blends, soaps and candles. Care Instructions: Do not ingest. Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.

  • Moisturising, soothing, good for skin care