- About Us
- Contact Us
or make 4 interest-free payments of $6.25 AUD fortnightly with More info
Also known as Immortelle, Helichrysum thrives in the cool mountainous climates of Croatia. earthYARD has been sourcing Helichrysum from one particular producer for a number of years and know that the oil they export to the world plays a major role in their economic sustainability of their community. Traditionally used to treat skin inflammation, this pure oil now plays an important role in many natural skin care products due to it's high alpha-curcumin content.
Helichrysum has a strong rich earthy floral aroma and blends well with citrus and floral oils.
Our Helichrysum Oil is extracted from plants grown in Croatia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for blends, burners, soaps and candles. Care Instructions: Do not ingest or apply neat to the skin. Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium