Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150 Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150

Jojoba Oil - Argentina

$15.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $3.75 AUD fortnightly with More info

Simmondsia chinensis

Jojoba is a champion carrier oil used in skin care, hair care and blends. Its rejuvenating and conditioning properties make it a go to for many artisans. Jojoba has minimal scent as it is more of a wax than an oil. This makes it a premium carrier oil for blending.

.
  • Jojoba Oil is extracted from plants grown organically in Argentina and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for blends, skin care, candles and soaps. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion. 

    DOWNLOAD SDS

  • Nourishing, rejuvenating, good for skin and hair care