Parsley Oil - Australia
Parsley Oil is a beautiful fresh herbal Australian essential oil prized for its cosmetic uses. Its scent is warm, herbaceous and slightly woody.
Parsley Oil is a good source of skin-loving antioxidants that help to combat signs of ageing. It also contains vitamin C that may have an anti-inflammatory effect as well as help boost skin elasticity. Parsely Oil may also assist in rejuvenating broken capillaries, toning and refreshing the skin.
In aromatherapy Parsely Oil may be used to promote calm.
Parsley Oil is extracted from plants grown on Pyemmairrener land, Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for skincare, blends, burners, soaps and candles. Blends well with Rose Otto, Neroli and Tea Tree oils.
Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.
Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.
- Parsley Oil may calm tension and have rejuvenating effects on the skin.