Petitgrain Oil - Egypt
Petitgrain Oil is steam distilled from the leaves instead of the flower or fruit peel. This gives it a softer orange scent than Neroli or Orange Oil with slight floral notes.
Like other citrus oils, Petitgrain may be useful for balancing oil production in the skin. In aromatherapy, it is unique in that it eases anxiety and stress and uplifts spirits.
Our Petitgrain Oil is made from plants grown in Egypt and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for burners, candles, soaps, skincare and blends. Blends well with Eucalyptus Lemon Scented Ironbark Oil, Rose Otto Oil and Clary Sage Oil.
Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.
Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.
- Petitgrain Oil may be uplifting, soothing and balancing for the skin.