- Premium Access
- About Us
or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.00 AUD fortnightly with More info
Walnut Oil has a soft, nutty aroma.
It is a good source of essential fatty acids that help to lock in moisture and keep skin hydrated.
It is also a good source of Vitamin E that keeps skin moisturised and nourished. Vitamin E may also have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties that protect skin from ageing and keep skin soothed and calm.
Walnut oil is a good skin nourisher and blends well, making it suitable for massage oils and aromatherapy.
Walnut Oil is produced from nuts grown on Wiradjuri land, Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for massage oils, aromatherapy, blends and skincare.
Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.