Skip to content
Become a Premium earthYARD member and save 20% on every order, plus get free shipping - always!
Become a Premium earthYARD member and save 20% on every order, plus get free shipping - always!

Zinc Oxide

Sold out
Original price $9.00 - Original price $245.00
Original price
$9.00
$9.00 - $245.00
Current price $9.00
Size: 100g

This raw ingredient is used by cosmeticians and chemists world wide in skin care, personal hygiene and sun protection products. Try our easy deodorant recipe to see just how simple it is to work with simple ingredients.

Our zinc oxide is white to pale yellow and is insoluble in water so needs an oil carrier or an emulsifier/solubilising agent. A UV blocker and an astringent Zinc oxide is a versatile ingredient that should be in your natural product cupboard.

 

  • Zinc Oxide is synthetically produced for cosmetics and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality and safety.  Recommended for skin care and sun-care. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion. 

  • Astringent, anti-inflammatory, uv-blocker