3% Chamomile in Jojoba Oil
Simmondsia chinensis and Anthemis nobilis
Perfect for direct to skin application, this already diluted essential oil makes for a beautiful natural herbal perfume or massage oil. Our 3% Chamomile in Jojoba is a dilution of sweet and herbal Chamomile Roman Oil from Hungary into Australian cold pressed Jojoba Oil.
Soft and calming, Chamomile soothes the spirit and nerves and can assist in bringing about sleep. Massage into the soles of the feet for peaceful slumber.
Jojoba Oil is cold pressed extracted from plants grown in Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Chamomile is steam distilled extracted from flowers grown in Hungary and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for blends, skin care and massage. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.
- Calming, Centring, Sedative, Anti-Depressant, Soothing