Skip to content
Become a Premium earthYARD member and save 20% on every order, plus get free shipping - always!
Become a Premium earthYARD member and save 20% on every order, plus get free shipping - always!

3% Jasmine in Jojoba Oil

Sale Sale
Original price $45.00
Original price $9.00 - Original price $1,950.00
Original price $45.00
Current price $35.00
$6.00 - $1,700.00
Current price $35.00

Simmondsia chinensis and Jasminum grandiflorum

Our 3% Jasmine dilution into Australian cold-pressed Jojoba Oil makes for an elegant light perfume or comforting massage oil. Jasmine has a beautiful and delicate natural floral aroma that can calm and centre the mind. This delicate oil is perfect for direct to skin application. 

Jojoba is rich in plant-based fatty acids which can hydrate the skin. The nourishing properties of Jojoba and soothing aspects of Jasmine make this oil ideal for hair and skincare applications. One of our favourites is adding 100ml to 1L of Body Wash Base to make a luxurious cleanser.

DOWNLOAD SDS

  • Jojoba Oil is extracted from plants grown in Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Jasmine Absolute is solvent extracted from flowers grown in India and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.

    Recommended for blends, skincare and massage. Blends well with Orange Oil, Rose Oil, Sandalwood Oil and Neroli Oil.

    Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion. 

  • Jasmine may be: Calming and Centering

    Jojoba may be: Hydrating, Nourishing, Rejuvenating

 

Size: 100ml