- About Us
- Contact Us
or make 4 interest-free payments of $5.00 AUD fortnightly with More info
Lavender is a well-known scent popular in perfumery and blends and a must-have for any oil collection. It has a delicate floral scent with a herbaceous undertone.
It is commonly used to soothe and calm nerves and aid with sleep. Lavender may have anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-depressant effects which makes it useful for DIY soaps and skincare applications.
Lavender Oil is extracted from plants grown on Pyemmairrener land, Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for skincare, candles, burners, soaps and blends. Blends well with Bergamot, Neroli and Patchouli.
Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.
Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.