Rose Otto Oil - Bulgaria
Rose Otto oil is lighter than Rose Absolute and has a slightly softer aroma. Its aroma is delicate, floral and divine - much like its flower. Rose Otto is used in perfumery and fragrance. It is also used in natural therapies for wellness benefits.
Rose Otto may help to decrease the appearance of ageing lines and increase hydration. It may also help to tone the skin and clear dark spots.
In aromatherapy, it is used to uplift, reduce anxiety and balance emotions.
Our Rose Otto Oil is made from plants grown in Bulgaria and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.
Recommended for skincare, burners, candles, soaps, aromatherapy and blends. Blends well with Lavender Oil, Geranium Oil and Sandalwood Album Oil.
Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.
Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.
- Rose Otto Oil may be calming and uplifting. It may also be hydrating, toning and have an anti-ageing effect on the skin.