Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150 Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150

Cypress Oil - Spain

$11.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.75 AUD fortnightly with More info

Cupressus Sempervirens

Cypress Oil has a fresh, woody and slightly spicy aroma reminiscent of an evergreen forest. Its scent may have a cleansing, soothing and calming effect on mood.

It is most widely used for the anti-septic and anti-bacterial potential derived from camphene. Cypress is also known for its antispasmodic properties and may be used in massage blends to ease cramps and spasms. 

DOWNLOAD SDS

  • Cypress Oil is extracted from plants grown in Spain and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.

    Recommended for skincare, blends, burners, soaps and candles. Blends well with Juniper Berry, Sandalwood Album and Bergamot.

    Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion or applied neat to the skin.

    Products in 500ml and 1000ml sizes may come in aluminium canisters.

  • Cypress Oil may be calming, soothing, anti-bacterial, anti-spasmodic and anti-septic.
  • spain map