Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150 Free Australia Wide Shipping On All Orders Over $150

Calendula Infused in Jojoba Oil

$23.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $5.75 AUD fortnightly with More info

Simmondsia chinensis and Calendula officinalis

Calendula is a popular ingredient in skincare for its suitability to most skin types. We infuse this skin-safe botanical in-house into 100% pure, Australian produced Jojoba Oil. The result is an oil-soluble solution that can be used in cosmetic formulas. 

Calendula is high in vitamin C and may be restorative for the skin. It may also have an anti-inflammatory effect, which can help to soothe sores and skin irritations. Jojoba is a champion carrier oil used in skincare, hair care and blends. Its rejuvenating and conditioning properties make it a go-to for many artisans. 

This infusion is suitable for direct to skin application, so you can use as much or as little as you like in formulas. We recommend adding to creams and lotions as well as facial oils and serums.

Calendula is also available infused in Olive Oil or Sunflower Oil. For a water-soluble Calendula, see also our Hydro Glyceric Extract

  • Calendula flowers sourced from Dainggatti land, Australia are infused into Jojoba Oil from plants grown in Australia, that have undergone extensive testing to ensure their high quality. Calendula flowers are infused into Jojoba Oil using our special technique.

    Recommended for massage, skincare and cosmetic applications.

    Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion. 

  • Calendula infused in Jojoba may be nourishing, soothing, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory.