- About Us
- Contact Us
or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.50 AUD fortnightly with More info
Oleo Europaea and Calendula officinalis
In-house infused botanical into 100% pure Extra Virgin Olive Oil. An oil soluble solution for your cosmetic formulas. Skin safe, Calendula flowers are infused using our special technique. Calendula is a popular ingredient in skin care due to its suitability for most skin types. Restorative, high in vitamin C and anti-inflammatory in nature, it is useful in soothing sores and skin irritations. Suitable for direct to skin application so you can use as much or as little as you like in formulas.
Best used in creams and lotions as well as facial oils and serums.
Also available infused in Jojoba Oil or Sunflower Oil.
See also our Hydro Glyceric Extract version for water soluble Calendula product.
Calendula flowers are infused into Olive Oil from plants grown on Kureinji land, Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Calendula flowers are sourced from Dainggatti land, Australia. Recommended for massage, skin care and cosmetic applications. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.